Deviant Login Shop
 Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
January 18
Image Size
80.7 KB
Resolution
1022×880
Submitted with
Sta.sh
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
357
Favourites
18 (who?)
Comments
8
Downloads
0
×
Eeveelution-High: Aikahisakatu Majikku by BLUE-MOCHA Eeveelution-High: Aikahisakatu Majikku by BLUE-MOCHA
god damn how do you anatomy
im so sorry for the fail |'D

i'll change the description when i have time since i rushed through this uvu
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Full Name: Aikahisakatu Majikku (pronounce his name correctly and you get a cookie ;w; )


Nicknames: Aikan, Ai, Hisakatu (aikanmeansbeautifulhuehuehue)

Age: 17

Date of Birth: December 22 1996

Height: 5"9'

Weight:119 lbs

Language:
100% Japanese
96% English
6% French

Dorm: Flamara (iudhfiaf)

Likes: Literature+art, being alone in the library, sleeping, warm days, sometimes affection, helping other students.

Dislikes: Crowds/small rooms, heights, loud noises/whatever hurts his ears, others touching his tail, being pushed around.

Personality:
:bulletgreen: Calm: He's almost always calm, especially when he's alone or reading a book. Das all I got.
:bulletgreen: Hard-working: Aikan is not the kind to give up so easily. He will keep working until he has achieved his goal.
:bulletyellow: Quiet: He's usually self-kept. But maybe if you greet him properly, he might just open up to you.
:bulletred: Slightly bi-polar: It's not that bad, although he can become very depressed sometimes when triggered.

Fears: He fears sudden loud sounds, heights, small spaces, tearing up in front of someone, loss, death of others.

Flaws: 
His tail and ears are extremely sensitive. If anything/one brushes them, he might (-or usually) twitch or lose focus.

History:
(i'm really bad at typing these things. so i'll try to sum things up. sorry if it's a little muddled |'D)
Aikan had a pretty decent life despite the fact that his parents divorced when he was in middle school. Not too long after, he got into an accident. Athough he didn't recieve any major injuries, he still complains a little about joint pains (which is a reason why he doesn't like participating in physical activities).
Other than that, everything went by rather quickly. As he entered high school, he struggled a little, but soon got used to the flow and is doing much better now. Right now, he's trying to put his past behind and focus more on school work and helping others. (im really sorry, this sucks, i'll change this later when i have time ;v; )

Family-
Mother~ Akimi Shuuyai
Father~ Gurou Majikku
____________

RP methods? .3.

Skype: Mmmm skype can work, just note me if you'd like to c:
Notes: Ye
Chatroom: Mhm
Comments: I guess so |'D
Add a Comment:
 
:iconmackie0607:
mackie0607 Featured By Owner Jan 19, 2014  Student General Artist
oh my god, I'm so jelly of your anatomy skills~! ;3;
Reply
:iconblue-mocha:
BLUE-MOCHA Featured By Owner Jan 19, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
nonononononono the anatomy here was terrible ;*;
Reply
:iconmackie0607:
mackie0607 Featured By Owner Jan 19, 2014  Student General Artist
...but its better then what I could do...~ ;w; //pets you and Aikahisakatu
Reply
:iconsikula:
Sikula Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
he's so cute jeuz christ *whspers* just read number four in the how to join journal and you'll be okay!if you already read it retread again plz.
Reply
:iconblue-mocha:
BLUE-MOCHA Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
DAMMIT
i must have read it wrong, i'll fix it right away! ;*;
Reply
:iconteakitty121:
Teakitty121 Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Student Digital Artist

ugh...I need to make one of these...Probably a Joleteon, maybe...

Sigh

 

Reply
:iconxtropic-carrlbean:
xTROPIC-CARRlBEAN Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
8)..........hay there s exy
Reply
:iconamiirou:
amiirou Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014
hot
Reply
Add a Comment: